Fair Game Calendar of Events

When we will be visiting

Find out when Fair Gamers will be in your area!

For more information about how we can get involved with your community or you want us to visit please email info@fairgame.org.au.

The 2016 Annual Fair Game Calendar

Correct as of 20th June 2016, note that additional sessions in Sydney, Perth and the Wheatbelt are not necessarily reflected on this calendar.

Dates Region Location
9th January Victoria Melbourne, Fair Gamers training
10th January New South Wales Sydney, Fair Gamers training
13th February Perth Fair Gamers & Senior Fair Gamers Training
21-24 March Pilbara South Hedland, Warralong, Nullagine, Marble Bar
9th April Wheatbelt Narrogin
13th April Perth Balga, senior first aid training
9-14 April Pilbara Nullagine, Warralong
10-16 April Kimberley Derby, Mowanjum, Kupungarri, Imintji
10-16 April Kimberley Fitzroy River Valley, Broome, Pandanus Park
18-21 April Midwest Cue, Yalgoo, Meekatharra
18-23 April Pilbara Tom Price, Karijini
5th May Perth Ballajura
13th-15th May Pilbara South Hedland
13th May Perth Ballajura
14th May Wheatbelt Narrogin
18th May New South Wales Sydney, Redfern
19th May Perth Ballajura
25th May New South Wales Sydney, Redfern
27th May Perth Ballajura
28th May Wheatbelt Northam
1t June New South Wales Sydney, Redfern
2nd June Perth Ballajura
4-5 June Goldfields Wiluna
5th June New South Wales Fair Gamers training
8-12 June Pilbara Yandeyarra, Newman, Jigalong
8th June New South Wales Sydney, Redfern
10th June Perth Ballajura
15th June New South Wales Sydney, Redfern
16th June Perth Ballajura
22nd June New South Wales Sydney, Redfern
24th June Perth Ballajura
25th June Wheatbelt Narrogin
29th June New South Wales Sydney, Redfern
30th June Perth Ballajura
4-8 July Midwest Pia Wadjarri, Yalgoo
8-10th July Perth Balga
8-13 July Northern Territory Santa Teresa, Alice Springs
9th July Wheatbelt Narrogin
11-15th July Goldfields Wiluna
10-15 July Kimberley Broome, Pandanus Park, Fitzroy River Valley
23rd July Wheatbelt Northam
3rd – 7th August Pilbara South Hedland, Marble Bar, Nullagine, Warralong
13th August Wheatbelt Narrogin
17th September Wheatbelt Narrogin
24th September Perth Harmony Cup
26-29 September Pilbara Parnngurr Sports Carnival
25-30 September Kimberley Derby, Mowanjum, Kupungarri
25-30 September Kimberley Broome, Fitzroy River Valley
1st October Wheatbelt Northam
3-7 October Midwest Meekatharra, Yalgoo, Pia Wadjarri
3-8 October Northern Territory Alice Springs
15th October Wheatbelt Narrogin
5th November Wheatbelt Narrogin